logo

어느새 10년이라는 세월이 흘렀습니다.
그 동안 여러분께서 보여주신 관심과 성원데 깊은 감사를 드립니다. 앞으로도 고객님의 성원에 힘입어, 더욱 알찬 제품과 서비스를 제공하겠습니다.

Contact Us
서울특별시 강남구 강남대로 큐브빌딩 10층

Phone: + 82 02-1554-4563

Email: isle1@daum.net

Fax: +82 02 000 0000

PRODUCTS

MEMS VOA

Description

KOC MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator is based on a micro-electro-mechanical system featuring compact design, easy direct drive, and excellent optical performance. The MEMS VOAs are used for distributed power equalization within ROADMs, MUX/DEMUX, Band Equalizers, Channel Equalizers, Optical Cross-Connects, Line Cards and Transponders. MEMS VOAs can be applied for all optical fields requiring input power adjustments of optical signals.

image

USER GUIDE

USER GUIDE

PRODUCT DETAILS

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION SPECIFICATION
K-MVOA-B-C-30-S-10-F1 MEMS VOA, C-band30: <30dB @5V,Single Mode,
Length: 1.0m,Connector: F1 (FC/APC)
K-MVOA-B-L-35-S-10-S1 MEMS VOA, L-band35: <35dB @5V,Single Mode,
Length: 1.0m,Connector: S1 (SC/APC)
K-MVOA-B-CL-40-M-05-A-L1 MEMS VOA, C-L band40: <40dB @5V,Multi Mode,
Length: 0.5m,Connector: L1 (LC/APC)

PRODUCT

K-MVOA-B-C-30-S-10-F1

DESCRIPTION

MEMS VOA, C-band30: <30dB @5V,Single Mode,
Length: 1.0m,Connector: F1 (FC/APC)

SPECIFICATION

PRODUCT

K-MVOA-B-L-35-S-10-S1

DESCRIPTION

MEMS VOA, L-band35: <35dB @5V,Single Mode,
Length: 1.0m,Connector: S1 (SC/APC)

SPECIFICATION

PRODUCT

K-MVOA-B-CL-40-M-05-A-L1

DESCRIPTION

MEMS VOA, C-L band40: <40dB @5V,Multi Mode,
Length: 0.5m,Connector: L1 (LC/APC)<40dB @5V

SPECIFICATION